Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Old Bristolians RFC app

View

3rd XV - Match centre

St Mary's Old Boys (SW) II
Old Bristolians III
Tries
R Hamblett (2), J Gorvett
Conversions
R Hamblett (3)
Penalties
R Hamblett
Sat 3 Feb TBC - South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
70:00 Conversion 0 - 24
Rob Hamblett kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians III
End of period 1
26:00 Penalty 0 - 22
Rob Hamblett kicks a penalty for Old Bristolians III
15:01 Conversion 0 - 19
Rob Hamblett kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians III
15:00 Try 0 - 17
John Gorvett scores for Old Bristolians III
9:00 Try 0 - 12
Rob Hamblett scores for Old Bristolians III
2:01 Conversion 0 - 7
Rob Hamblett kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians III
2:00 Try 0 - 5
Rob Hamblett scores for Old Bristolians III
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Hide the Attacker

Key moments

2:00
Try Rob Hamblett scores for Old Bristolians III
2:01
Conversion Rob Hamblett kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians III
9:00
Try Rob Hamblett scores for Old Bristolians III
15:00
Try John Gorvett scores for Old Bristolians III
15:01
Conversion Rob Hamblett kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians III
26:00
Penalty Rob Hamblett kicks a penalty for Old Bristolians III
70:00
Conversion Rob Hamblett kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians III
Replay game

As it happened

  • St Mary's Old Boys (SW) II
  • Old Bristolians III
  • 0
  • Rob Hamblett Try 2:00'
  • Rob Hamblett Conversion 2:01'
  • Rob Hamblett Try 9:00'
  • John Gorvett Try 15:00'
  • Rob Hamblett Conversion 15:01'
  • Rob Hamblett Penalty 26:00'
  • Rob Hamblett Conversion 70:00'

Team selection

Hamblett, Rob Hamblett, Rob
John, Chistopher John, Chistopher
Gorvett, John Gorvett, John
Tedridge, Simon Tedridge, Simon
Parkes, Jonathan Parkes, Jonathan
Strang, Pete Strang, Pete
Hiatt, Tom Hiatt, Tom
Hein, Alastair Hein, Alastair
Edwards, Andrew Edwards, Andrew
Colton, Tim Colton, Tim
Currie, Fergus Currie, Fergus
Morrison, Mark Morrison, Mark
Adley, James Adley, James
Guarino , Gio Guarino , Gio
Jones, Alexander Jones, Alexander
St Mary's Old Boys (SW) II
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9.
  • 10.
  • 11.
  • 12.
  • 13.
  • 14.
  • 15.
  • 16.
  • 17.
  • 18.
  • 19.
  • 20.
  • 21.
  • 22.

League round up

Other Tribute Somerset 3 North results

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
4. Avonmouth Old Boys II 18 65
5. St Mary's Old Boys (SW) II 18 40
6. Yate 18 30
7. Imperial II 18 13
8. Old Bristolians III 18 13
9. Winscombe III 18 12
10. Broad Plain II 18 4

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors