Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Old Bristolians RFC app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Chipping Sodbury II
Old Bristolians II
Tries
G Morgan (2), G Robinson, B Nelson
Conversions
C Connors (3)
Sat 6 Apr 14:30 - Wadworth 6X District Leagues - Wadworth 6X Bristol & District 1 Full time Attendance 50

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Try 0 - 26
Barney Nelson scores for Old Bristolians II
80:00 Player of the Match
Ben Urry is awarded player of the match for Old Bristolians II
80:00 Player of the Match
Jamie Snudden is awarded player of the match for Old Bristolians II
80:00 Player of the Match
James Adley is awarded player of the match for Old Bristolians II
46:00 Conversion 0 - 21
Cullen Connors kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
45:00 Try 0 - 19
George Robinson scores for Old Bristolians II
End of period 1
11:00 Conversion 0 - 14
Cullen Connors kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
10:00 Try 0 - 12
George Morgan scores for Old Bristolians II
6:00 Conversion 0 - 7
Cullen Connors kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
5:00 Try 0 - 5
George Morgan scores for Old Bristolians II
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – March: Minehead Barbarians RFC

Ben Urry

Player of the Match

Ben Urry
Jamie Snudden

Player of the Match

Jamie Snudden
James Adley

Player of the Match

James Adley

Key moments

5:00
Try George Morgan scores for Old Bristolians II
6:00
Conversion Cullen Connors kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
10:00
Try George Morgan scores for Old Bristolians II
11:00
Conversion Cullen Connors kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
45:00
Try George Robinson scores for Old Bristolians II
46:00
Conversion Cullen Connors kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
80:00
Try Barney Nelson scores for Old Bristolians II
Replay game

As it happened

  • Chipping Sodbury II
  • Old Bristolians II
  • 0
  • George Morgan Try 5:00'
  • Cullen Connors Conversion 6:00'
  • George Morgan Try 10:00'
  • Cullen Connors Conversion 11:00'
  • George Robinson Try 45:00'
  • Cullen Connors Conversion 46:00'
  • Barney Nelson Try 80:00'

Team selection

Davies, Robert Davies, Robert
Richardson, Sam Richardson, Sam
Nelson, Barney Nelson, Barney
Hamblett, Rob Hamblett, Rob
Connors, Cullen Connors, Cullen
Strang, Pete Strang, Pete
Morgan, George Morgan, George
Potter, Max Potter, Max
Coates, Adam Coates, Adam
Colton, Tim Colton, Tim
Jones, Gethin Jones, Gethin
Coughlan, James Coughlan, James
Adley, James Adley, James
Snudden, Jamie Snudden, Jamie
Urry, Ben Urry, Ben

League round up

Other Wadworth 6X Bristol & District 1 results

Barton Hill II
77
7
W
L
Old Colstonians II

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Frampton Cotterell II 18 81
2. Bristol Saracens II 18 71
3. Avonmouth Old Boys II 18 69
4. Barton Hill II 17 66
5. Old Bristolians II 18 63
6. St Mary's Old Boys (SW) II 18 50
7. Chipping Sodbury II 18 45

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors