Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Old Bristolians RFC app

View

2nd XV - Match centre

Dings Crusaders III
Old Bristolians II
Tries
R Hamblett, C Galloway, E Clark, P King
Conversions
C Galloway (4)
Penalties
C Galloway
Sat 29 Sep TBC - Wadworth 6X District Leagues - Wadworth 6X Bristol & District 1 Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Matt Edgar is awarded player of the match for Old Bristolians II
77:00 Penalty 0 - 31
Chris Galloway kicks a penalty for Old Bristolians II
End of period 1
39:05 Conversion 0 - 28
Chris Galloway kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
39:00 Try 0 - 26
Pete King scores for Old Bristolians II
25:05 Conversion 0 - 21
Chris Galloway kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
25:00 Try 0 - 19
Elliot Clark scores for Old Bristolians II
10:05 Conversion 0 - 14
Chris Galloway kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
10:00 Try 0 - 12
Chris Galloway scores for Old Bristolians II
5:05 Conversion 0 - 7
Chris Galloway kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
5:00 Try 0 - 5
Rob Hamblett scores for Old Bristolians II
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball

Matt Edgar

Player of the Match

Matt Edgar

Key moments

5:00
Try Rob Hamblett scores for Old Bristolians II
5:05
Conversion Chris Galloway kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
10:00
Try Chris Galloway scores for Old Bristolians II
10:05
Conversion Chris Galloway kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
25:00
Try Elliot Clark scores for Old Bristolians II
25:05
Conversion Chris Galloway kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
39:00
Try Pete King scores for Old Bristolians II
39:05
Conversion Chris Galloway kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians II
77:00
Penalty Chris Galloway kicks a penalty for Old Bristolians II
Replay game

As it happened

  • Dings Crusaders III
  • Old Bristolians II
  • 0
  • Rob Hamblett Try 5:00'
  • Chris Galloway Conversion 5:05'
  • Chris Galloway Try 10:00'
  • Chris Galloway Conversion 10:05'
  • Elliot Clark Try 25:00'
  • Chris Galloway Conversion 25:05'
  • Pete King Try 39:00'
  • Chris Galloway Conversion 39:05'
  • Chris Galloway Penalty 77:00'

Team selection

Hamblett, Rob Hamblett, Rob
Clark, Elliot Clark, Elliot
Light, Alfie Light, Alfie
Higgs, Oli Higgs, Oli
John, Chistopher John, Chistopher
Strang, Pete Strang, Pete
Galloway, Chris Galloway, Chris
Rodriguez Huergo, Asbel Rodriguez Huergo, Asbel
Richardson, Sam Richardson, Sam
Taylor, Trefan Taylor, Trefan
Edgar, Matt Edgar, Matt
Jones, Gethin Jones, Gethin
Jones, Ben Jones, Ben
Davies, Sam Davies, Sam
Giddings, Paul Giddings, Paul

League round up

Other Wadworth 6X Bristol & District 1 results

Barton Hill II
17
0
P
P
Old Colstonians II

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Frampton Cotterell II 6 30
2. Bristol Saracens II 6 24
3. Old Bristolians II 6 24
4. Barton Hill II 5 21
5. Avonmouth Old Boys II 5 19
6. Dings Crusaders III 4 13
7. St Mary's Old Boys (SW) II 6 13

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors