Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Old Bristolians RFC app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Old Bristolians
Wells
S Hunt (3), L Frank, J Whiteman, R Hamblett, O Hazell
Tries
R Davis (3)
Conversions
Sat 27 Oct 15:00 - South West Division - Tribute Western Counties North Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Simon Hunt is awarded player of the match for Old Bristolians
75:00 Try 41 - 0
Rob Hamblett scores for Old Bristolians
55:00 Try 36 - 0
Ollie Hazell scores for Old Bristolians
50:00 Sub On
Rob Hamblett is substituted on for Old Bristolians
50:00 Sub On
Cameron Milne is substituted on for Old Bristolians
50:00 Sub On
Paul Morgan is substituted on for Old Bristolians
End of period 1
25:00 Try 31 - 0
Jon Whiteman scores for Old Bristolians
20:00 Try 26 - 0
Louis Frank scores for Old Bristolians
16:00 Conversion 21 - 0
Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
15:00 Try 19 - 0
Simon Hunt scores for Old Bristolians
11:00 Conversion 14 - 0
Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
10:00 Try 12 - 0
Simon Hunt scores for Old Bristolians
6:00 Conversion 7 - 0
Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
5:00 Try 5 - 0
Simon Hunt scores for Old Bristolians
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball

Simon Hunt

Player of the Match

Simon Hunt

Key moments

5:00
Try Simon Hunt scores for Old Bristolians
6:00
Conversion Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
10:00
Try Simon Hunt scores for Old Bristolians
11:00
Conversion Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
15:00
Try Simon Hunt scores for Old Bristolians
16:00
Conversion Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
20:00
Try Louis Frank scores for Old Bristolians
25:00
Try Jon Whiteman scores for Old Bristolians
55:00
Try Ollie Hazell scores for Old Bristolians
75:00
Try Rob Hamblett scores for Old Bristolians
Replay game

As it happened

  • Old Bristolians
  • Wells
  • 0
  • Simon Hunt Try 5:00'
  • Rory Davis Conversion 6:00'
  • Simon Hunt Try 10:00'
  • Rory Davis Conversion 11:00'
  • Simon Hunt Try 15:00'
  • Rory Davis Conversion 16:00'
  • Louis Frank Try 20:00'
  • Jon Whiteman Try 25:00'
  • Rob Hamblett Sub On 50:00'
  • Cameron Milne Sub On 50:00'
  • Paul Morgan Sub On 50:00'
  • Ollie Hazell Try 55:00'
  • Rob Hamblett Try 75:00'

Team selection

Hunt, Simon Hunt, Simon
Law, Matt Law, Matt
Hazell, George Hazell, George
Frank, Louis Frank, Louis
Duncan, Jamie Duncan, Jamie
Davis, Rory Davis, Rory
Green, Andy Green, Andy
Hazell, Ollie Hazell, Ollie
Douglas, Matthew Douglas, Matthew
Roberts, Doug Roberts, Doug
Coughlan, James Coughlan, James
Edgar, Matt Edgar, Matt
Marshall, James Marshall, James
Whiteman, Jon Whiteman, Jon
Paffett, Jack Paffett, Jack

League round up

Other Tribute Western Counties North results

7
10
Barton Hill
Midsomer Norton
38
15
Old Richians

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Clevedon 10 23
9. Barton Hill 10 21
10. Gordano 10 18
11. Old Bristolians 10 15
12. Wells 10 14
13. Chosen Hill Former Pupils 9 9
14. Cheltenham 10 7

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors