Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Old Bristolians RFC app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Coney Hill
Old Bristolians
Tries
A Green, A Blackwell, M Law, R Davis
Conversions
R Davis (3)
Penalties
R Davis
Sat 10 Mar 14:30 - South West Division - Tribute Western Counties North Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 +1:00 Player of the Match
Kyle Clarke is awarded player of the match for Old Bristolians
73:00 Conversion 0 - 29
Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
72:00 Try 0 - 27
Rory Davis scores for Old Bristolians
68:00 Sub Off
Doug Roberts is substituted off for Old Bristolians
67:00 Sub On
Tim Colton is substituted on for Old Bristolians
61:00 Conversion 0 - 22
Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
60:00 Try 0 - 20
Matt Law scores for Old Bristolians
50:00 Penalty 0 - 15
Rory Davis kicks a penalty for Old Bristolians
End of period 1
35:00 Sub Off
Sam Davies is substituted off for Old Bristolians
35:00 Sub On
Matt Law is substituted on for Old Bristolians
31:00 Conversion 0 - 12
Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
30:00 Try 0 - 10
Alex Blackwell scores for Old Bristolians
20:00 Sub On
Thomas Gould is substituted on for Old Bristolians
20:00 Sub Off
Ollie Hazell is substituted off for Old Bristolians
16:00 Missed Conversion
Rory Davis misses a conversion for Old Bristolians
15:00 Try 0 - 5
Andy Green scores for Old Bristolians
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Kyle Clarke

Player of the Match

Kyle Clarke

Key moments

15:00
Try Andy Green scores for Old Bristolians
30:00
Try Alex Blackwell scores for Old Bristolians
31:00
Conversion Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
50:00
Penalty Rory Davis kicks a penalty for Old Bristolians
60:00
Try Matt Law scores for Old Bristolians
61:00
Conversion Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
72:00
Try Rory Davis scores for Old Bristolians
73:00
Conversion Rory Davis kicks a conversion for Old Bristolians
Replay game

As it happened

  • Coney Hill
  • Old Bristolians
  • 0
  • Andy Green Try 15:00'
  • Thomas Gould Sub On 20:00'
  • Ollie Hazell Sub Off 20:00'
  • Alex Blackwell Try 30:00'
  • Rory Davis Conversion 31:00'
  • Sam Davies Sub Off 35:00'
  • Matt Law Sub On 35:00'
  • Rory Davis Penalty 50:00'
  • Matt Law Try 60:00'
  • Rory Davis Conversion 61:00'
  • Tim Colton Sub On 67:00'
  • Doug Roberts Sub Off 68:00'
  • Rory Davis Try 72:00'
  • Rory Davis Conversion 73:00'

Team selection

Price, Jack Price, Jack
Parkes, Jonathan Parkes, Jonathan
Blackwell, Alex Blackwell, Alex
Davies, Sam Davies, Sam
Duncan, Jamie Duncan, Jamie
Davis, Rory Davis, Rory
Green, Andy Green, Andy
Clarke, Kyle Clarke, Kyle
Douglas, Matthew Douglas, Matthew
Roberts, Doug Roberts, Doug
Hazell, Ollie Hazell, Ollie
Whiteman, Jon Whiteman, Jon
Willacy, Joe Willacy, Joe
Urry, Ben Urry, Ben
Marshall, James Marshall, James
Coney Hill
  • 1.
  • 2.
  • 3.
  • 4.
  • 5.
  • 6.
  • 7.
  • 8.
  • 9.
  • 10.
  • 11.
  • 12.
  • 13.
  • 14.
  • 15.
  • 16.
  • 17.
  • 18.
  • 19.
  • 20.
  • 21.
  • 22.

League round up

Other Tribute Western Counties North results

Midsomer Norton
28
24

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Coney Hill 26 101
2. Chew Valley 26 92
3. Avonmouth Old Boys 26 90
4. Old Richians 26 80
5. Old Bristolians 26 77
6. Midsomer Norton 26 75
7. Chosen Hill Former Pupils 26 68

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors